Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATY FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY ICE CREAM BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • reduced fat ice cream milkfat
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CANDY INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATY FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY ICE CREAM BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go