Is ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


