Is ENGLISH TOFFEE READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized non-fat dry milk
- skim milk
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), MACAROON COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL), DAIRY BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF: SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN [USED AS EMULSIFIERS], SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE [SOURCE OF VITAMIN A], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), PASTEURIZED NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


