Is ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER(MILK), ALMONDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
About this product
Candy · Bar


