Is ENHANCED COLLAGEN BONUS PACK - 500G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 12 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine skin
  • L-leucine
  • natural orange flavour
  • threonine 2
  • methionine 0
  • +8 more

bovine skin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enhanced Collagen, Hydrolyzed Collagen (Peptides), Bovine Skin, G, Alanine 8,5%, Arginine 8,5%, Aspartic Acid 5,75%, Glutamic Acid 10,8%, Histidine 0,75%, Hydroxylsine 1,0%, Glycine 24,25%, Hydroxyproline 13,25%, Isoleucine 1,65%, Leucine 3,25%, Lysine 4,05%, Methionine 0,8%, Phenylalanine 2,35%, Proline 14,6%, Serine 3,7%, Threonine 2,2%, Valine 2,8%, Instant C Each Tablet Contains, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Instant C D-monnitol, D-sorbitol, Citric Acid, Bicarbonate, Natural Orange Flavour, Chloride, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, L-leucine, Beta-carotene

Check ENHANCED COLLAGEN BONUS PACK - 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENHANCED COLLAGEN BONUS PACK - 500G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie