Is Enhanced Collagen Protein Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed bovine collagen, Citric acid, Natural lemon flavor, Stevia extract, Hydrolyzed bovine collagen, Citric acid, Natural lemon flavor, Stevia extract
Check Enhanced Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enhanced Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


