Is Enhanced Cookie Dough Birthday Cake Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Flour, Cashew Butter, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Spirulina Extract, Riboflavin, Vegetable Juice And Annatto Extract For Color, Carnauba Wax), Water, Organic Flaxseed, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Ksm-660 Ashwagandha Root Extract, Salt. Contains Almonds, Cashews.

Check Enhanced Cookie Dough Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking