Is Enhanced Cookie Dough Birthday Cake Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Flour, Cashew Butter, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Spirulina Extract, Riboflavin, Vegetable Juice And Annatto Extract For Color, Carnauba Wax), Water, Organic Flaxseed, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Ksm-660 Ashwagandha Root Extract, Salt. Contains Almonds, Cashews.

Check Enhanced Cookie Dough Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking