Is ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH MANGO BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLK. WATER (PURIFIED WATER, AND FULVIC TRACE MINERALS), ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA, L-THEANINE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH MANGO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH MANGO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


