Is ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTERTAT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNAL OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, EVAPORATED MILK, LIGHT CREAM, SORBITOL, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERTASE, EGG WHITE, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), CITRIC ACID, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUT PASTE, PEANUT BUTTER, CHERRY (WITH SORBIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE AS PRESERVATIVES), HONEY, PECTIN, SODIUM ACETATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLLASES, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORANGE EMULSION, BLACK RASPBERRY EMULSION, STRAWBERRY EMULSION (WITH VEGETABLE GUMS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONGLYCERIDES, VANILLIN, COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS.
Check ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENJOY CHOCOLATE, CONNOISSEUR COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


