Is Enjoy Hot Shredded Ika, 5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Squid, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Rice Vinegar, Flavor Enhancers (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Chili
Check Enjoy Hot Shredded Ika, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Hot Shredded Ika, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Enjoy Hot Shredded Ika, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


