Is Enjoy Li Hing Mui Sour Watermelon Snacks, 16 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor; FD&C: Red 3; Plum Powder (Plum Extract, Salt, Licorice Extract; FD&C: Red 40, Yellow 5, Aspartame.
Check Enjoy Li Hing Mui Sour Watermelon Snacks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Li Hing Mui Sour Watermelon Snacks, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy
Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
Where to buy
Enjoy Li Hing Mui Sour Watermelon Snacks, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


