Is SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Sour Patch Kids Candy is loved by many for its sour and sweet taste. Pair that with its soft and chewy texture and what's not to love? While many people feel like the price is good for what you get, others think the movie box is too expensive. So if you are on a budget, you may want to buy a smaller bag!
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sour Patch Kids Candy is loved by many for its sour and sweet taste. Pair that with its soft and chewy texture and what's not to love? While many people feel like the price is good for what you get, others think the movie box is too expensive. So if you are on a budget, you may want to buy a smaller bag!
Ingredients
sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1
Check SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


