Is Enjoy Life Allergy Friendly Individually Wrapped Chocolate Squares Variety Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • ricemilk crunch chocolate mini cane sugar

ricemilk crunch chocolate mini cane sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricemilk Crunch Chocolate Mini Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Dried Rice Syrup, Salt

Check Enjoy Life Allergy Friendly Individually Wrapped Chocolate Squares Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go