Is Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Ricemilk Baking Morsels are a delicious dairy-free alternative to traditional milk chocolate. Made with high-quality ingredients, these morsels contain no milk or dairy ingredients, making them suitable for vegans. The chocolate chips are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, ensuring safety for those with allergies. The chocolate itself is made with only three ingredients, adding a touch of rice syrup and a hint of salt for flavor. People love the taste of this vegan chocolate and appreciate that it is free from 14 allergens. Many customers express their satisfaction and intention to reorder.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup, Salt. Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility.

Check Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Baking Morsels Ricemilk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping