Is Enjoy Life – Bites Protein Dark Raspberry – Case Of 8 – 1.7 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Raspberries, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Enjoy Life – Bites Protein Dark Raspberry – Case Of 8 – 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life – Bites Protein Dark Raspberry – Case Of 8 – 1.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go