Is Enjoy Life – Bites Protein Dip Banana – Case Of 8 – 1.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Bananas, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt
Check Enjoy Life – Bites Protein Dip Banana – Case Of 8 – 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life – Bites Protein Dip Banana – Case Of 8 – 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life – Bites Protein Dip Banana – Case Of 8 – 1.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


