Is Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Sea Salt, and Caramel Pescatarian?

Description
Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Sea Salt and Caramel are a popular product that people think is amazing. These brownie bites are made with high-quality ingredients and are free from common allergens such as gluten, dairy, and nuts. They offer a delicious blend of sweet caramel and savory sea salt flavors, providing a satisfying taste experience. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, it can be inferred from the given facts that these brownie bites are highly regarded by consumers. Overall, Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Sea Salt and Caramel are a well-loved treat that satisfies both taste and dietary needs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Sea Salt and Caramel are a popular product that people think is amazing. These brownie bites are made with high-quality ingredients and are free from common allergens such as gluten, dairy, and nuts. They offer a delicious blend of sweet caramel and savory sea salt flavors, providing a satisfying taste experience. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, it can be inferred from the given facts that these brownie bites are highly regarded by consumers. Overall, Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Sea Salt and Caramel are a well-loved treat that satisfies both taste and dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugars (Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice), Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Water, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm And/Or Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract.
Check Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Sea Salt, and Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Brownie Bites Sea Salt, and Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


