Is Enjoy Life Chewy Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Caramel Blondie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Life Balanced Dry Blend (Hulled Sunflower Kernels, Cassava Flour, White Pearled-grain Sorghum Flour, Quinoa Flakes), Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Palm Oil Shortening, Caramel Pieces (Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup), Quinoa Flakes, Vegetable Glycerin, Ground Flaxseed, Water, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract

Check Enjoy Life Chewy Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Caramel Blondie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go