Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Candy Bar Minis Variety Pack 15 - Dark, Ricemilk, Ricemilk Crunch Vegan?

Ingredients
Dark: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter. Ricemilk Crunch: Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Dried Rice Syrup, Salt. Rice milk: Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dried Rice Syrup, Salt.
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Candy Bar Minis Variety Pack 15 - Dark, Ricemilk, Ricemilk Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Candy Bar Minis Variety Pack 15 - Dark, Ricemilk, Ricemilk Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
About this product
Candy · Bar


