Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Flavored Bar Candy Gluten Free Ricemilk Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Cane Juice, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Flavored Bar Candy Gluten Free Ricemilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Flavored Bar Candy Gluten Free Ricemilk Chocolate is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Enjoy Life Chocolate Flavored Bar Candy Gluten Free Ricemilk Chocolate | Spoonful