Is Enjoy Life – Cookie – Crunchy – Double Chocolate – Gluten Free – 6.3 Oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Enjoy Life Cookie Crunchy Double Chocolate Gluten Free 63 oz case of 6 is a gluten-free cookie that offers a crunchy texture. These cookies are not soft baked, according to some people, but instead provide a satisfying crunch. The double chocolate flavor adds a rich and indulgent taste to the cookies. With a 63 oz case of 6, this product offers a generous supply of gluten-free crunchy cookies for those who enjoy a satisfying and flavorful treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum And Buckwheat), Organic Cane Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Water, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac Gum, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life – Cookie – Crunchy – Double Chocolate – Gluten Free – 6.3 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life – Cookie – Crunchy – Double Chocolate – Gluten Free – 6.3 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 12 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerBillion VeganMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping