Is enjoy life Cookies Soft Baked Gingerbread Spice - 6 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour blend (brown rice, sorghum and buckwheat), cane sugar, concentrated fruit juices (pear, grape), safflower oil, date paste, molasses, dried crystallized ginger (ginger, cane sugar), unsweetened applesauce (apples, water), brown rice syrup, water, ground ginger, cinnamon, salt, leavening (baking soda), xanthan gum, konjac gum, vanilla extract, natural flavors, ground nutmeg, rosemary extract

Check enjoy life Cookies Soft Baked Gingerbread Spice - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

enjoy life Cookies Soft Baked Gingerbread Spice - 6 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sLoblaws

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee