Is Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Salted Caramel Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites are a snack that is nut-free, allergy-friendly, and made with nutrient-dense ancient grains. These grains are finely milled into a well-balanced flour blend. The bites feature natural mint flavor and are school safe, gluten-free, and free from gluten. Unfortunately, there are no specific details or information about what people say about the Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites salted caramel flavor provided in the facts.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites are a snack that is nut-free, allergy-friendly, and made with nutrient-dense ancient grains. These grains are finely milled into a well-balanced flour blend. The bites feature natural mint flavor and are school safe, gluten-free, and free from gluten. Unfortunately, there are no specific details or information about what people say about the Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites salted caramel flavor provided in the facts.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, SORGHUM AND BUCKWHEAT), DATE PASTE, CAME SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CARAMEL SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM SHORTENING, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


