Is Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Salted Caramel Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites are a snack that is nut-free, allergy-friendly, and made with nutrient-dense ancient grains. These grains are finely milled into a well-balanced flour blend. The bites feature natural mint flavor and are school safe, gluten-free, and free from gluten. Unfortunately, there are no specific details or information about what people say about the Enjoy Life Mint Chocolate Brownie Bites salted caramel flavor provided in the facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, SORGHUM AND BUCKWHEAT), DATE PASTE, CAME SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CARAMEL SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM SHORTENING, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Eat Freely Chocolate Brownie Bites Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast