Is Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Dark Chocolate Morsels Snack Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar
Check Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Dark Chocolate Morsels Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Dark Chocolate Morsels Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Dark Chocolate Morsels Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


