Is Enjoy Life Free From Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, SORGHUM AND BUCKWHEAT), CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), DATE PASTE, WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), PALM SHORTENING, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Enjoy Life Free From Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Free From Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Snack · Piece


