Is Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Coca Powder, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Cane Sugar, Salt), Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt, Allergy Friendlyour Products Are Free From Gluten And Wheat Peanuts Tree Nuts Dairy Casein Soy Egg Sesame Sulfites Lupin Mustard Fish Shellfish Crustaceansmade In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

Legit chocolate fix!

I am NOT a fan of dark chocolate so I’m often disappointed in healthy chocolate alternatives- but these are WONDERFUL! They are soft and sweet and If you miss having a soft cookie these will fit the bill. They really fill the craving for a decadent little treat!

priceypantry stapletastysweet
HungrySep 2, 2021

Kinda obsessed

Delicious, although was concerned because of the date paste. Enjoy Life’s website also says they’re low-FODMAP. They’re certified, so if you’re looking for a capital baked bar, this is your best bet! Slightly grainy, but still delish.

pantry stapletastysweet
officiallysuzanMay 20, 2021

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketMeijerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast