Is Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Coca Powder, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Cane Sugar, Salt), Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt, Allergy Friendlyour Products Are Free From Gluten And Wheat Peanuts Tree Nuts Dairy Casein Soy Egg Sesame Sulfites Lupin Mustard Fish Shellfish Crustaceansmade In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Legit chocolate fix!
I am NOT a fan of dark chocolate so I’m often disappointed in healthy chocolate alternatives- but these are WONDERFUL! They are soft and sweet and If you miss having a soft cookie these will fit the bill. They really fill the craving for a decadent little treat!
Kinda obsessed
Delicious, although was concerned because of the date paste. Enjoy Life’s website also says they’re low-FODMAP. They’re certified, so if you’re looking for a capital baked bar, this is your best bet! Slightly grainy, but still delish.
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


