Is Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Coca Powder, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Cane Sugar, Salt), Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt, Allergy Friendlyour Products Are Free From Gluten And Wheat Peanuts Tree Nuts Dairy Casein Soy Egg Sesame Sulfites Lupin Mustard Fish Shellfish Crustaceansmade In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

Legit chocolate fix!

I am NOT a fan of dark chocolate so I’m often disappointed in healthy chocolate alternatives- but these are WONDERFUL! They are soft and sweet and If you miss having a soft cookie these will fit the bill. They really fill the craving for a decadent little treat!

priceypantry stapletastysweet
HungrySep 2, 2021

Kinda obsessed

Delicious, although was concerned because of the date paste. Enjoy Life’s website also says they’re low-FODMAP. They’re certified, so if you’re looking for a capital baked bar, this is your best bet! Slightly grainy, but still delish.

pantry stapletastysweet
officiallysuzanMay 20, 2021

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Gluten Free Allergy Friendly Cocoa Loco Vegan Free Soft Baked Chewy Bars is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketMeijerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast