Is ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars are a popular choice for individuals with nut allergies. These allergy-friendly bars are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility using high-quality ingredients. People love these bars for their delicious taste and consider them a great snack option. The fact that they are gluten-free and halal certified adds to their appeal. Reviews suggest that these bars are not overly sweet, making them even more enjoyable. Overall, Enjoy Life Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars offer a tasty and inclusive treat for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Mix (Rice, Buckwheat, Millet), Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt), Ground Flaxseed, Rice Startch, Natural Flavor, Leavning (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Xantham Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt, Vitamns And Minerals (Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamn B6, Thiamin, Calcium)

Check ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go