Is ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars are a popular choice for individuals with nut allergies. These allergy-friendly bars are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility using high-quality ingredients. People love these bars for their delicious taste and consider them a great snack option. The fact that they are gluten-free and halal certified adds to their appeal. Reviews suggest that these bars are not overly sweet, making them even more enjoyable. Overall, Enjoy Life Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars offer a tasty and inclusive treat for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Mix (Rice, Buckwheat, Millet), Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt), Ground Flaxseed, Rice Startch, Natural Flavor, Leavning (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Xantham Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt, Vitamns And Minerals (Niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamn B6, Thiamin, Calcium)

Check ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ENJOY LIFE Gluten Free Cocoa Loco Chewy Bars is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go