Is Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips Vegetarian?

Description
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips are a great option for people who are looking for a clean and dairy-free chocolate. These chips are also gluten-free and paleo-friendly, making them a great option for people with food allergies or sensitivities. The mini chips are also a great addition to holiday baking or as a real chocolate option for chocolate covered pretzels and strawberries.

Description
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips are a great option for people who are looking for a clean and dairy-free chocolate. These chips are also gluten-free and paleo-friendly, making them a great option for people with food allergies or sensitivities. The mini chips are also a great addition to holiday baking or as a real chocolate option for chocolate covered pretzels and strawberries.
Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER.
Check Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Choloate chips
Amazing dairy and gluten free chocolate chips on pancakes!
Sooo yummy
Will eat these by the handful.
Best ever
A must for anyone who is vegan or just on a restrictive diet . The dark chocolate is equally as good
Love!!
I have a peanut allergy but these are a lifesaver they are great alone and in baking and I feel perfectly safe eating them! This whole company is great 🩷

Not Bad At All
These are pretty tasty for baking
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips is available at 33 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


