Is Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the facility also processes dairy
the facility also processes dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, The Facility Also Processes Dairy And Soy, However, This Product Is Produced On A Dedicated Dairy And Soy-free Line, Have Been Additionally Tested To Ensure Strict Allergen Control Standards Are Met
Check Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Granule, Piece


