Is Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- the facility also processes dairy
- natural chocolate liquor
the facility also processes dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, The Facility Also Processes Dairy And Soy, However, This Product Is Produced On A Dedicated Dairy And Soy-free Line, Have Been Additionally Tested To Ensure Strict Allergen Control Standards Are Met
Check Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Granule, Piece


