Is Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- the facility also processes dairy
the facility also processes dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, The Facility Also Processes Dairy And Soy, However, This Product Is Produced On A Dedicated Dairy And Soy-free Line, Have Been Additionally Tested To Ensure Strict Allergen Control Standards Are Met
Check Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips, 10 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Granule, Piece


