Is Enjoy Life Soft-Baked Breakfast Ovals - Chocolate Chip Banana Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • quick oat flakes
  • steel cut oats
  • rolled oats
  • whole grain oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, moist ovals present mild fruit sweetness paired with sweet-bitter accents, featuring a tender, cake-like crumb and gentle chew. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast, quick snack, or packed lunch item. Reviewers often comment on consistent softness, portable packaging, agreeable sweetness, and suitability for children's meals and school-day routines overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (Steel Cut Oats, Rolled Oats, Quick Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Water, Buckwheat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Banana, Pureed Banana, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Konjac, Rosemary Extract

Check Enjoy Life Soft-Baked Breakfast Ovals - Chocolate Chip Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Soft-Baked Breakfast Ovals - Chocolate Chip Banana is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketMeijerBillion Vegan

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingLunch