Is Enjoy Life Soft Baked Chewy Bars Caramel Blondie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- chocolate chips
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Life Balanced Dry Blend (hulled Sunflower Kernels, Cassava Flour, White Pearled-grain Sorghum Flour Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Date Paste, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil Shortening, Safflower Oil, Caramel Pieces (organic Sugar), Vegetable Glycerin, Ground Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract. Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Soft Baked Chewy Bars Caramel Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Soft Baked Chewy Bars Caramel Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


