Is Enjoy Life Soft Baked Cookies Biscuits Moelleux Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour blend (gluten-free oats, sorghum), Sugars (brown sugar, date paste, rice syrup, concentrated grape juice), High oleic safflower oil, Raisins (raisins, high oleic sunflower oil), Water, Vegetable glycerin, Baking soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Xanthan gum, Konjac gum, Natural flavours, Pectinase.

Check Enjoy Life Soft Baked Cookies Biscuits Moelleux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go