Is Enjoy Life Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Sugar, Water, Date Paste, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Cocoa Powder, Palm Shortening, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar), Konjac, Rosemary Extract.
Check Enjoy Life Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


