Is Enjoy Life Soft-Baked Minis - Double Chocolate Brownie Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Soft Baked Minis Double Chocolate Brownie is a delectable treat that comes in a set of six boxes, each containing six ounces of cookies. These handcrafted cookies are made with high-quality, pure, dairy-free chocolate chips and vanilla extract. They are produced in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, making them safe for schools and suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, they are non-GMO, certified gluten-free, vegan, kosher, and halal. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its exceptional quality and wide range of certifications make it a reliable choice for chocolate lovers seeking a delicious and inclusive treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, SORGHUM, BUCKWHEAT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, DATE PASTE, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, PALM SHORTENING, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR), KONJAC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Enjoy Life Soft-Baked Minis - Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Soft-Baked Minis - Double Chocolate Brownie is available at 12 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion VeganLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go