Is Enjoy Life Sunseed Butter Energy Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free and vegan snack that is protein-packed with 6 grams of plant protein per serving. These allergy-friendly bites are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are also kosher certified. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product at this time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (cocoa mass, brown sugar, cocoa butter), Sugars (liquid invert brown sugar, tapioca syrup), Sunflower seed protein, Roasted Pumpkin seeds (pumpkin seeds, sunflower or safflower oil, salt), Sunflower seed butter (roasted sunflower kernels, brown sugar, salt), Rice protein, COcoa butter, Cocoa, Natural flavour, Salt.

Check Enjoy Life Sunseed Butter Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Sunseed Butter Energy Bites is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go