Is Enjoy Lihing Sour Lychee Pieces, 3 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatin

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Pea Starch, Gelatin (Beef), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Fd&c: Red 3, Plum Powder (Plum Extract, Salt, Licorice, Aspartame), Fd&c: Red 40, Yellow 5

Check Enjoy Lihing Sour Lychee Pieces, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Lihing Sour Lychee Pieces, 3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go