Is Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt, Wheat, DextroseMonohydrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid, CitricAcid, Disodium Succinate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate), Sugar,Modified Tapioca Starch, Sesame Seed, Salt, Seaweed, Caramel Color (High DextroseCorn Syrup), Fish Extract Powder (Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried BonitoPowder, Bonito Extract Powder, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Disodium Succinate,Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid), Paprika Color (Oleoresin Paprika, Emulsifier (DiacetylTartaric Acid of Mono- And Diglycerides); FD&C: Yellow 5, Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 1.Contains: Wheat, Soy and Fish.

Check Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame | Spoonful