Is Enlighten Me Shakes Chocolate Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium chain triglyceride oil milk powder
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
medium chain triglyceride oil milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)], Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)], Fibre (acacia Gum, Konjac Root - Glucomannan), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil Milk Powder (antioxidants 306, 307b), Vitamin And Mineral Blend [vitamins (ascorbic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Cholecalciferol, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Minerals (dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Copper Gluconate, Selenomethionine, Chromium Polynicotinate)], Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Raw Cacao Powder, Peppermint Oil Extract, Magnesium Hydroxide, Digenzyme® (multienzyme Complex (alpha Amylase, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)), Lactospore® (bacillus Coagulans), Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Natural Sweeteners (stevia, Monk Fruit), Kelp Extract (iodine 0.1%), Ginger Root Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Enlighten Me Shakes Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlighten Me Shakes Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


