Is Enlighten Me Shakes Chocolate Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)], Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)], Fibre (acacia Gum, Konjac Root - Glucomannan), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil Milk Powder (antioxidants 306, 307b), Vitamin And Mineral Blend [vitamins (ascorbic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Cholecalciferol, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Minerals (dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Copper Gluconate, Selenomethionine, Chromium Polynicotinate)], Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Raw Cacao Powder, Peppermint Oil Extract, Magnesium Hydroxide, Digenzyme® (multienzyme Complex (alpha Amylase, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)), Lactospore® (bacillus Coagulans), Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Natural Sweeteners (stevia, Monk Fruit), Kelp Extract (iodine 0.1%), Ginger Root Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Enlighten Me Shakes Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlighten Me Shakes Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


