Is Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cane Sugar, Cream, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


