Is Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mnt Chip - 15 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Almonds, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Broad Bean Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Mint, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mnt Chip - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mnt Chip - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayShopRite

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go