Is Enlightened Ice Cream Bars Light Cookies & Cream - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Vanilla, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Bars Light Cookies & Cream - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Bars Light Cookies & Cream - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go