Is Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Almonds, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Broad Bean Protein, Erythritol, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanuts, Dutched Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


